History

European Democrat Students (EDS) is a pan-European centre-right student and youth political association, and the official student organisation of the European People’s Party. Founded in Vienna by Scandinavian, German and Austrian students in 1961, it represents over 1.600.000 students and young people in 40 member organisations from 35 countries in Europe, and is the largest youth organisation in Europe.

Its stated goal is to promote a free, democratic and united Europe through a greater student mobility and comprehensive education policies across the continent. European Democrat Students has been always a frontrunner in integration, fighting for open borders, united Europe and European debate in European politics. The three pillars of EDS originally stood for conservatism, liberalism and christian democracy. Today, EDS grew into a large family which has an outlook that is various, rich and unique, represented by the name ‘Democrat’: Here, student organisations, political youth organisations and other centre-right organisations come together to shape modern centre-right policies for Europe.

Our History
How Everything Started

In July and August 1958 a group of Swedish students travelled to Vienna, Prague and Berlin. In Berlin the SKS-delegation attended the Annual Meeting of RCDS. A bilateral cooperation was initiated that was soon enlarged to a multilateral one with student organisations from the United Kingdom, Scandinavia and Germany. The immediate impression of Germany’s division, the dangerous political heritage of Europe and the increasing activities of the communist organisation “International Union of Students” (IUS) was the motivation to get involved. The importance of international cooperation became obvious, when the IUS organised the “7th World Youth Festival” in Vienna in 1959. In response, centre-right students established the “Action Committee New Life” (“Arbeitsgemeinschaft Neues Leben”, ANL), the first (temporary) organisation of centre-right students in Europe. Some thousand pins were distributed, with the slogan “Remember Hungary 1956!”. Since ANL-activists established relations to students from Hungary and Poland, traumatising the communist organisers, which even had to separate the student-participants of the festival, since they had to be carryed from event to event in locked buses.

The Vienna-experience must have been encouraging. Soon it was decided to upgrade the centre-right student meetings (particularly in the divided Berlin) to regular International Student Conferences (ISC). The first ISC took place in Copenhagen and Stockholm in April 1960. Until 1970, 15 International Student Conferences and a couple of smaller events were organised. Topics of the conferences were covered almost all areas of politics. In order to institutionalise this cooperation, “The International of Christian-Democrat and Conservative Students” (ICCS) was founded at the 3rd International Student Conference in Vienna in 1961. ICCS defined itself as the “first avantgarde fighter for the protection of the principles of liberty and individualism” and supported European economic integration and programmes for student mobility. Five Western European political student organisations decided to sign the new constitution on May 13: Gerhard Brunner, host of the founding conference and President of the constituting Council Meeting, for Freie Österreichische Studentenschaft (FÖST, Austria), Ulf Hellners for DK (Denmark), Dieter Ibielski for RCDS (Germany), Halvor Bache-Halvorsen for DKSF (Norway), and Carl-Henrik Winquist for SKS (Sweden). Soon after, John Barnes from FUCUA (Britain, October 27, 1961) and Juan Roberti from ESC (Belgium, December 10, 1962) signed. From then on, an alternative to the Moscow-financed IUS existed. The student uprising in the late sixties showed, how important that was.

The increasing importance of European politics and the difficulties in making the international approach a reality stirred up an intense debate on the future identity of the organisation, including a discussion of the name ICCS. “It was the general feeling at Vienna [1969] that the present name is the biggest obstacle in getting contacts,” as Heikki von Hertzen, Finnish Secretary General, expressed. Hence the name “ECCS”, suggested by Ian Taylor, was adopted in 1970. Neither did the new name account for much consent. Less than half a decade later, the Swede Carl Bildt proposed a more neutral name which would better emphasise the organisation’s objective to establish a (centre-right) European Democrat Party: “European Democrat Students”. The new name was finally adopted on 5 June 1975. It has remained with the organisation ever since.

Students on the right way
Download "Students on the right way" book
Previous Bureau
The full list of all our previous bureaus
Picture

2016/2017 Bureau


Chairman

Georgios Chatzigeorgiou (Cyprus)

Vice-Chairmen

Giacomo Rossetto (Italy)

Tomasz Kaniecki (Poland)

Silvie Rohr (Germany)

Alexander O´Brien (UK)

Mitya Atanasov (Bulgaria)

Sophia Skoda (Austria)

Sara Alexandra Juriks (Norway)

Efthemia Katsouri (Greece)

Secretary General

Ivan Burazin (Croatia)

Movie

2015/2016 Bureau


Chairman

Georgios Chatzigeorgiou (Cyprus)

Vice-Chairmen

Virgilio Falco (Italy)

Efthemia Katsouri (Greece)

Mitya Atanasov (Bulgaria)

Silvie Rohr (Germany)

George Serban (Romania)

Sophia Skoda (Austria)

Alexander O´Brien (UK)

Olivia Andersson (Sweden)

Secretary General

Ivan Burazin (Croatia)

Honorary Chairman

Eva Majewski (Germany)

Picture

2014/2015 Bureau


Chairman

Eva Majewski (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Anna Masna (Ukraine)

Georgios Chatzigeorgiou (Cyprus)

Gueorg Danielov (Bulgaria)

Ivan Burazin (Croatia)

Jacob Dexe (Sweden)

Mikkel Wrang (Denmark)

Vassilis Sakellaris (Greece)

Virgilio Falco (Italy)

Secretary General

Ingrid Hopp (Norway)

Honorary Chairman

Florian Weinberger (Austria)

Location

2013/2014 Bureau


Chairman

Eva Majewski (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Andrey Novakov (Bulgaria)

Anna Masna (Ukraine)

Florian Weinberger (Austria)

Georgios Chatzigeorgiou (Cyprus)

Ivan Burazin (Croatia)

Mikkel Wrang (Denmark)

Teele Holmberg (Estonia)

Vassilis Sakellaris (Greece)

Secretary General

Ingrid Hopp (Norway)

Location

2012/2013 Bureau


Chairman

Juraj Antal (Slovakia)

Vice-Chairmen

Amelie Pommier (France)

Anna Tamasi (Hungary)

Andrey Novakov (Bulgaria)

Avram Crisan (Romania)

Eva Majewski (Germany)

Gintare Narkeviciute (Lithuania)

Ingrid Hopp (Norway)

Stelios Georgiou (Cyprus)

Secretary General

Ann-Sofie Pauwelyn (Belgium)

Area Director

Anna Masna (Ukraine)

Location

2011/2012 Bureau


Chairman

Juraj Antal (Slovakia)

Vice-Chairmen

Alexandros Politis (Greece)

Andraz Kastelic (Slovenia)

Bernhard Krall (Austria)

Gintare Narkeviciute (Lithuania)

Ingrid Hopp (Norway)

Kalin Zahariev (Bulgaria)

Martin Halada (Czech Republic)

Nenad Vajzovic (Croatia)

Secretary General

Samuli Kauranne (Finland)

Honorary Chairman

Bence Bauer (Hungary)

Area Directors

Artur Issaev (Belgium)

Tornike Choniashvili (Georgia)

Location

2010/2011 Bureau


Chairman

Bence Bauer (Hungary)

Vice-Chairmen

Samuli Kauranne (Finland)

Andreas Perotti (Austria)

Matija Magerl (Croatia)

Andreas Willersrud (Norway)

Jean-Baptiste Dabezies (France)

Georgios Tsielepos (Cyprus)

Juraj Antal (Slovakia)

Cathrin Gräber (Germany)

Secretary General

Ildze Kanepaja (Latvia)

Area Directors:

Tatiana Gostieva (Ukraine)

Andraž Kastelic (Slovenia)

Location

2009/2010 Bureau


Chairman

Bence Bauer (Hungary)

Vice-Chairmen

David Božič (Slovenia)

Ildze Kanepaja (Latvia)

Jean-Baptiste Dabezies (France)

Samuli Kauranne (Finland)

Andreas Willersrud (Norway)

Andreas Perotti (Austria)

Christian Peuker (Germany)

Matija Magerl (Croatia)

Secretary General

Maria Keris (Estonia)

Honorary Chairwoman:

Andrea Solomonidou (Cyprus)

Area Directors:

Juraj Antal (Slovakia)

Carina Munck Olsén (Denmark)

Tatiana Gostieva (Ukraine)

Location

2008/2009 Bureau


Chairman

Thomas Uhlen (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Andrea Solomonidou (Cyprus)

David Bozic (Slovenia)

Thomas Thaler (Austria)

Kostas Doganis (Greece)

Bence Bauer (Hungary)

Joana Lopes (Portugal)

Janet Barthet (Malta)

Giovanni Vagnone (Italy)

Secretary General

Maja Mazurkiewicz (Poland)

Area Directors:

Fredrik Sawestahl (Sweden)

Carina Munck Olsén (Denmark)

Anca Michaela Plesa (Romania)

Honorary Chairwoman:

Ana Filipa Janine (Portugal)

Location

2007/2008 Bureau


Chairwoman:

Ana Filipa Janine (Portugal)

Vice-Chairmen

Giovanni Vagnone (Italy)

Ivan Gereci (Croatia)

Kostas Doganis (Greece)

Hristina Runceva (FYROM)

Andrea Solomonides (Cyprus)

Thomas Uhlen (Germany)

Ivan Delibasic (Serbia)

Maja Mazurkiewicz (Poland)

Secretary General

Elisabeth Torkildsen (Norway)

Location

2006/2007 Bureau


Chairwoman:

Ana Filipa Janine (Portugal)

Vice-Chairmen

Jarko Sepala (Finland)

Anja Marija Arko (Slovenia)

Ivan Gereci (Croatia)

Vasilis Gkatzaras (Greece)

Todor Gunchev (Bulgaria)

Elisabeth Torkildsen (Norway)

Michalis Michael (Cyprus)

Tatiana Gostieva (Ukraine)

Secretary General

Maria Fuster Cerillo (Spain)

Director of Policies:

Giovanni Vagnone (Italy)

Location

2005/2006 Bureau


Chairman

Sven Henrik Häseker (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Jens Ahl (Sweden)

Vasilis Gkatzaras (Greece)

Todor Gunchev (Bulgaria)

Dieter Haas (Austria)

Ana Filipa Janine (Portugal)

Andis Kudors (Latvia)

Michalis Michael (Cyprus)

Gonzalo Otiz Lazaro (Spain)

Secretary General

Anna Anttinen (Finland)

Director of European Integration:

Giovanni Vagnone (Italy)

Director of Communication:

Christophe Van Impe (Belgium)

Honorary Chairman:

Dimitris Terzis (Greece)

Location

2004/2005 Bureau


Chairman

Alexandros Sinka (Cyprus)

Vice-Chairmen

Sven Henrik Häseker (Germany)

Grigoris Dimitriadis (Greece)

Jean-Hubert Lelievre (France)

Jens Ahl (Sweden)

Martin Smith (Great Britain)

Tamas Rumi (Hungary)

Ana Filipa Janine (Portugal)

Luisa Gauci Baluci (Malta)

Secretary General

Karolina Pastuszak (Poland)

Director of Policy:

Dimitris Terzis (Greece)

Director of European Integration:

Bojana Goseva (FYROM)

Location

2003/2004 Bureau


Chairman

Alexandros Sinka (Cyprus)

Vice-Chairmen

Davorka Herman (Croatia)

Ana Janine (Portugal)

Grigoris Dimitriadis (Greece)

Eduard Herda (Germany)

Jean Hubert Le Lievre (France)

Tibor Jona (Serbia-Montenegro)

Satu Arsalo (Finland)

Pedro Moruino (Spain)

Secretary General

Brecht Tessier (Belgium)

Director of Policy:

Dimitris Terzis (Greece))

Director of Communication:

Relika Alliksaar (Estonia)

Location

2002/2003 Bureau


Chairman

Jacob Lund Nielsen (Denmark)

Vice-Chairmen

Pawel Poncyljusz (Poland)

George Boustras (Greece)

Petr Sokol (Czech Republic)

Eduard Herda (Germany)

Jean Hubert Le Lievre (France)

Miroslav Lopata (Slovakia)

Alexandros Sinka (Cyprus)

David Erguido Cano (Spain)

Secretary General

Roberta Tedesco Triccas (Malta)

Director of Policy:

Tobias Sjo (Sweden)

Director of Policy:

Anita Leirvik (Norway)

Location

2001/2002 Bureau


Chairman

Jacob Lund Nielsen (Denmark)

Vice-Chairmen

Bartosz Piotrusiewicz (Poland)

Electra Katsikidou (Greece)

Petr Sokol (Czech Republic)

Roberta Tedesco Triccas (Malta)

David Teillet (France)

Jani A. Seikkula (Finland)

Alexandros Sinka (Cyprus)

David Erguido Cano (Spain)

Secretary General

Marc-Michael Blum (Germany)

Location

2000/2001 Bureau


Chairman

Gustav Casparsson (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Bartosz Piotrusiewicz (Poland)

Petr Sokol (Czech Republic)

Mikael von Rabenau (Finland)

Roberta Tedesco Triccas (Malta)

David Teillet (France)

Edina Toth (Hungary)

Chiara Pocaterra (Italy)

Jacob Lund Nielsen (Denmark)

Secretary General

Holger Thuss (Germany)

Location

1999/2000 Bureau


Chairman

Ukko Metsola (Finland)

Vice-Chairmen

Adam Bielan (Poland)

Gustav Casparsson (Sweden)

Victoria Cristobal (Spain)

Panos Drossos (Greece)

Frank Engel (Luxemburg)

Helge Skinnes (Norway)

David Teillet (France)

Edina Toth (Hungary)

Secretary General

Holger Thuss (Germany)

Location

1998/99 Bureau


Chairman

Michalis Peglis (Greece)

Vice-Chairmen

Victoria Cristobal (Spain)

Anders Hall (Sweden)

Antonin Kazda (Czech Republic)

Ukko Metsola (Finland)

Cristian Popescu (Romania)

Helge Skinnes (Norway)

Tibault Maltaire (France)

Feri Thierry (Austria)

Secretary General

Holger Thuss (Germany)

Treasurer:

Georgios Kampouridis (Switzerland)

Location

1997/98 Bureau


Chairman

Günther Fehlinger (Austria)

Vice-Chairmen

Razvan Cotovelea (Romania)

Mike Hall (UK)

Anders Hall (Sweden)

Raul de la Hoz-Quintano (Spain)

Tomi Huthanen (Finland)

Holger Thuss (Germany)

Executive Director:

Michalis Peglis (Greece)

Treasurer:

Michael Schaub (Switzerland)

Head of Secretariat:

Michael Charalambous (Greece))

Location

1996/97 Bureau


Chairman

Günther Fehlinger (Austria)

Vice-Chairmen

Else Marie Brodshaug (Norway)

Maria Elgstrand (Sweden)

Raul de la Hoz-Quintano (Spain)

Antonin Kazda (Czech Republic)

Holger Thuss (Germany)

Justin Powell Tuck (UK)

Executive Director:

Michalis Peglis (Greece)

Treasurer:

Lukas Schiferle (Switzerland)

Location

1995/96 Bureau


Chairman

Andrew Reid (UK)

Vice-Chairmen

Else Marie Brodshaug (Norway)

Ricardo Guisado (Spain)

Maria Elgstrand (Sweden)

Joanna Stupnicka (Poland)

Günther Fehlinger (Austria)

Rasmus Tenbergen (Germany)

Executive Director:

Michalis Peglis (Greece)

Location

1994/95 Bureau


Chairman

Fredrik Johansson (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Phillipp Torböl (Denmark)

Christoph Menningen (Germany)

Ricardo Guisado (Spain)

Jacek Bendykowski (Poland)

Andrew Reid (UK)

Lukas Papazoglou (Greece)

Executive Director:

Jori Arvonen (Finland)

Location

1993/94 Bureau


Chairman

Tim Arnold (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Zenon Apostolou (Cyprus)

Jacez Bendykowski (Poland)

Ricardo Guisado (Spain)

Fredrik Johansson (Sweden)

Lars Jorgensen (Denmark)

Tim Kevan (UK)

Executive Director:

Pia Farstadt (Norway)

Location

1992/93 Bureau


Chairman

Laura de Esteban (Spain)

Vice-Chairmen

Ross Curds (UK)

Mats Lebech (Denmark)

Cecilia Brinck (Sweden)

Jacek Bendykowski (Poland)

Haris Maidanis (Greece)

Tim Arnold (Germany)

Executive Director:

Pia Farstadt (Norway)

Location

1991/92 Bureau


Chairman

Laura de Esteban (Spain)

Vice-Chairmen

Paschalis Bouchoris (Greece)

Cecilia Brinck (Sweden)

Christos Djiongouros (Cyprus)

Pia Farstadt (Norway)

Alan Friis (Denmark)

Christopher Pincher (UK)

Executive Director:

Eva Gustavsson (Sweden)

Location

1990/91 Bureau


Chairman

Stavros Papastavrou (Greece)

Vice-Chairmen

Hans Aasnaes (Norway)

Harm Adam (Germany)

Alexander Aiken (UK)

Christos Djiongouros (Cyprus)

Erwan le Dore (France)

Laura de Esteban (Spain)

Executive Director:

Eva Gustavsson (Sweden)

Location

1989/90 Bureau


Chairman

Stavros Papastavrou (Greece)

Vice-Chairmen

Hans Aasnaes (Norway)

Philippe Gosselin (France)

Johannes Laitenberger (Germany)

David Rosenberg (Israel)

Lilja Stefansdottir (Iceland)

Mark Johnson (UK)

Executive Director:

Eva Gustavsson (Sweden)

Location

1988/89 Bureau


Chairman

Bettina Machaczek (Germany)

Vice-Chairmen

Philippe Gosselin (France)

David Hoey (UK)

Magnus Nilsson (Sweden)

Stavros Papastavrou (Greece)

Andreas Taliadoros (Cyprus)

Uri Yakov (Israel)

Executive Director:

Knut Albert Solem (Norway)

Location

1987/88 Bureau


Chairman

Mattias Bengtsson (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Philippe Gosselin (France)

David Hoey (UK)

Spyros-Gianni Kladas (Greece)

Bettina Machaczek (Germany)

Gil Samsonov (Israel)

Eyjolfur Sveinsson (Iceland)

Executive Director:

Knut Albert Solem (Norway)

Location

1986/87 Bureau


Chairman

Mattias Bengtsson (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Didier Block (Belgium)

David Hoey (UK)

Spyros-Gianni Kladas (Greece)

Bettina Machaczek (Germany)

Michael Gl Raphael (Cyprus)

Gil Samsonov (Israel)

Executive Director:

Knut Albert Solem (Norway)

Location

1985/86 Bureau


Chairman

George Anagnostakos (Greece)

Vice-Chairmen

Eros Antoniades (Cyprus)

Olafur Arnarson (Iceland)

Mattias Bengtsson (Sweden)

David Hoey (UK)

Jose Maestro Lopez (Spain)

Claude Henry Ney (France)

Executive Director:

David Hoile (UK)

Per Carlsson (Sweden)(from Feb 1986)

Location

1984/85 Bureau


Chairman

Daniel Bischof (Switzerland)

Vice-Chairmen

George Anagnostakos (Greece)

Eros Antoniades (Cyprus)

Andreas Enger (Norway)

Jose Maestro Lopez (Spain)

Claude Henry Ney (France)

Cecilia Stego Chilo (Sweden)

Executive Director:

Steven Vlam (Netherlands)

Location

1983/84 Bureau


Chairman

George Anagnostakos (Greece)

Vice-Chairmen

Daniel Bischof (Switzerland)

Johann Friedrich Colsman (Germany)

Bo Erricsson (Sweden)

Brian Monteith (UK)

Claude Henry Ney (France)

Executive Director:

Stephen Morrison (UK)

Location

1982/83 Bureau


Chairman

Knut Olav Nesse (Norway)

Vice-Chairmen

Daniel Bischof (Switzerland)

Johann Friedrich Colsman (Germany)

Atli Eyjolfsson (Iceland)

Enrique Pena Gonzalez (Spain)

Stephen Morrison (UK)

Nicos Vassilou (Cyprus)

Executive Director:

Cecillia Stego Chilo (Sweden)

Location

1981/82 Bureau


Chairman

Per Heister (Sweden)

Deputy Chairmen

Stephan Eisel (Germany)

Constance Le Grip (France)

Vice Chairmen:

Ymke Botsmaa (Netherlands)

Tim Linacre (UK)

Knut Olav Nesse (Norway)

Luis Queiro (Portugal)

Executive Director:

Helga Krumbeck (Germany)

Deputy Executive Director:

Christopher Hamilton (Sweden)

Location

1980/81 Bureau


Chairman

Lars Eskeland (Norway)

Deputy Chairmen:

Jean-Michel Goutier (Belgium)

Mark Leverton (UK)

Vice Chairmen:

Carmel Cacopardo (Malta)

Per Dahl (Sweden)

Stephan Eisel (Germany)

Luis Queiro (Portugal)

Executive Director:

Helga Krumbeck (Germany)

Location

1979/80 Bureau


Chairman

Lars Eskeland (Norway)

Deputy Chairmen:

Rudolf Henke (Germany)

Elisabeth Langby (Sweden)

Vice Chairmen:

Gilbert Besseling (Netherlands)

Jose Antonio Lopez (Spain)

Patrick Gerard (France)

Mark Leverton (UK)

Executive Director:

Helga Krumbeck (Germany)

Location

1978/79 Bureau


Chairman

Pierre Moinet (France)

Vice-Chairmen

Lars Eskeland (Norway)

Rudolf Henke (Germany)

Elisabeth Langby (Sweden)

Peter Wren-Hilton (UK)

Secretary General

Jean-Michael Goutier (France)

Location

1977/78 Bureau


Chairman

Scott Hamilton (UK)

Deputy Chairmen:

Peter Adler (Austria)

Lars Eskeland (Norway)

Vice Chairmen:

Gustavo Gill Dominquez (Spain)

Friedbert Pflüger (Germany)

Secretary General

Nigel Ashford (UK)

Location

1976/77 Bureau


Chairman

Scott Hamilton (UK)

Vice-Chairmen

Nicholas Giscard d'Estaing (France)

Per Ledin (Sweden)

Paulo Palma Carlos (Spain)

Friedbert Pflüger (Germany)

Marietta Giannakou (Greece)

Secretary General

Nigel Ashford (UK)

Location

1975/76 Bureau


Chairman

Carl Bildt (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Antonio Correa d'Olivieira (Portugal)

Scott Hamilton (UK)

Patrick d'Humieres (France)

Secretary General

Per Ledin (Sweden)

Location

1974/75 Bureau


Chairman

Carl Bildt (Sweden)

Vice-Chairmen

Patrick d'Humieres (France)

Peter S Joergensen (Denamrk)

Gerd Langguth (Germany)

Colin Maltby (UK)

Secretary General

Per Ledin (Sweden)

Location

1973/74 Bureau


Chairman

Tom Spencer (UK)

Vice-Chairmen

Carl Bildt (Sweden)

Michael Claris (France)

Jürgen Klemann (Germany)

Njal Moe (Norway)

Location

1972/73 Bureau


Chairman

Tom Spencer (UK)

Vice-Chairmen

Michael Claris (France)

Njal Moe (Norway)

Secretary General

Location

1971/72 Bureau


Chairman

Finn Braagaard (Denmark)

Vice-Chairmen

Tom Spencer (UK)

Wolfgang Stickler (Austria)

Location

1970/71 Bureau


Chairman

Ian Taylor (UK)

Vice-Chairmen

Finn Braagaard (Denmark)

Wolfgang Kirsch (Germany)

Location

1969/70 Bureau


Secretary General:

Heikki S von Hertzen (Finland)

Assistant Secretary General:

Alfred Stirnemann (Austria)

Ian Taylor (UK)

Location

1968/69 Bureau


Secretary General:

Heikki S von Hertzen (Finland)

Assistant Secretary General:

Ulf Aldelsohn (Sweden)

Ian Taylor (UK)

Location

1967/68 Bureau


Secretary General:

Reginald E Simmerson (UK)

Assistant Secretary General:

Heikki S von Hertzen (Finland)

Wulf Schoenbohm (Germany)

Location

1966/67 Bureau


Secretary General:

Reginald E Simmerson (UK)

Assistant Secretary General:

Gert Hammer (Germany)

Peder Olin (Sweden)

Location

1965/66 Bureau


Secretary General:

Dieter Ibelski (Germany)

Assistant Secretary General:

Anders Arfwedson (Sweden)

Reginald E Simmerson (UK)

Location

1964/65 Bureau


Secretary General:

Dieter Ibielski (Germany)

Assistant Secretary General:

Anders Arfwedson (Sweden)

Reginald E Simmerson (UK)

Location

1963/64 Bureau


Secretary General:

Carl-Henrik Winquist (Sweden)

Assistant Secretary General:

Dieter Ibielski (Germany)

Jean-Augustin Roberti (Belgium)

Jan M Hoem/Arild Isegg (Norway)

Location

1962/63 Bureau


Secretary General:

Carl-Henrik Winquist (Sweden)

Assistant Secretary General:

Dieter Ibielski (Germany)

Jean-Augustin Roberti (Belgium)